RAEFORD, N.C. (WNCN) Hoke County authorities say they busted a Fayetteville man with more than a kilogram of marijuana and THC edibles.
[…] Other drug-related crimes, including possession with intent to deliver, manufacturing and delivery of control substances, and possession of drug paraphernalia remain unchanged by . Instead, immediately call the Spokane County Sheriff's Department at 509-565-8113. Ariz. Rev. C. Drug Possession With Intent to Manufacture or Deliver RCW 69.50.401(1) makes it a crime to "manufacture, deliver, or possess with intent to manufacture or deliver, a controlled substance."4 Pursuant to RCW 69.50.401(2)(a), a violation of this statute where the drug is a Schedule I or II narcotic is a class B felony with a maximum Possession with Intent to Deliver: Defined. Works. On February 25, 2021, the Washington State Supreme Court issued an opinion in State of Washington v.